IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes water modified potato starch soybean oil sugar bleached wheat flour yeast potassium chloride natural flavor methylcellulose sodium steroyl lactylate datem part-skim milk cheese culture low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese milk modified food starch nonfat milk natural flavors annatto tomato paste parmesan asiago corn oil spices fructose garlic modified cornstarch konjac gum malic acid

Full Ingredient List

cheese stuffed crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], part-skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], water, modified potato starch, soybean oil. sugar, breadcrumbs [bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt], yeast, salt blend [salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor], methylcellulose, sodium steroyl lactylate, datem), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, nonfat milk, natural flavors, annatto [color]), water, tomato paste, 2% or less of: parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), seasoning (salt, spices, fructose, garlic, modified cornstarch, konjac gum, malic acid).

UPC

071921016685
Created by Steve