IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
methylcellulose
part-skim milk
cheese culture
tomato paste
cooked seasoned pizza topping made
pork and chicken bha
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
spices
sugar
sodium phosphates
paprika
modified cornstarch
pork fat
natural flavors
pork stock
gelatin
autolyzed yeast extract
thiamine
hydrochloride
sunflower oil
propyl gallate
spice extractives
bha
bht
citric acid
pepperoni made
chicken and beef
pork
mechanically separated chicken beef,salt
spices
dextrose
lactic acid
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, methylcellulose), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping made with pork and chicken bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spice, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, paprika, natural pork flavor [modified cornstarch, pork fat, natural flavors, pork stock, gelatin, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphates, thiamine, hydrochloride, sunflower oil, propyl gallate], spice extractives, bha, bht, citric acid), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken beef,salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrate, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), cooked beef pizza topping (beef, water, textured soy protein concentrate, dehydrated potatoes with sodium acid pyrophosphate, contains 2% or less of salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, soy protein and wheat protein, corn syrup solids, maltodextrin, spice, natural grill flavor [from sunflower oil], garlic, powder, cooked flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, flavor, (salt, spices, dried garlic), corn oil.
UPC
071921743741
Created by
Steve