IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, PREMIUM MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, ROMANO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water whet flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim mozzarella cheese milk cheese cultures salt enzymes modified food starch methylcellulose part-skim milk cheese culture pasteurized milk annatto tomato paste yeast soybean oil corn oil bleached wheat flour sugar palm oil natural flavor beta carotene parmesan asiago wheat flour malted barley flour spices dried garlic

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched wheat flour (whet flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, methylcellulose), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), tomato paste, yeast, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), 2% or less of: bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), sugar, enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, flavor (salt, spices, dried garlic), corn oil.

UPC

071921206161
Created by Steve