IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, ITALIAN STYLE FAVORITES CHICKEN PARMESAN PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes white chicken meat spice extractives sodium phosphates maltodextrin modified rice starch tomato paste tomatoes sugar wheat gluten soybean oil corn oil parmesan asiago extra virgin olive oil degerminated white corn meal yeast degerminated yellow corn meal garlic spices baking soda dried garlic ascorbic acid modified cornstarch

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked white chicken meat (white chicken meat, water, salt, spice extractives, sodium phosphates, maltodextrin, modified rice starch), tomato paste, tomatoes, sugar, 2% or less of: wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), extra virgin olive oil, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, garlic, spices, baking soda, dried garlic, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner), modified cornstarch.

UPC

071921843830
Created by Steve