IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork spice and flavoring sugar sodium phosphate paprika caramel color tomato paste wheat gluten soybean oil corn oil degerminated white corn meal yeast degerminated yellow corn meal spice dried garlic datem baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate sodium stearoyl lactylate ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked italian sausage (pork, spice and flavoring, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, paprika, caramel color), tomato paste, sugar, 2% or less of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), datem, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), sodium stearoyl lactylate, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921003319
Created by Steve