IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHICKEN SUPREME, SPICY CHICKEN SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
cooked
white meat chicken
dark meat chicken
spices
wheat flour
soybeans
fructose
maltodextrin
corn syrup solids
modified cornstarch
garlic powder
dextrose
sodium acetate
onion powder
malic acid
concentrated lemon juice
citric acid
grill flavor
caramelized sugar
natural flavor
rice starch
sodium phosphates
black pepper
red pepper
tomato paste
onions
green and red bell peppers
sugar
soybean oil
corn oil
wheat gluten
degerminated white corn meal
yeast
degerminated yellow corn meal
spices
dried garlic
baking soda
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked, grilled spicy chicken strips (white meat chicken, dark meat chicken, water, seasoning [salt, spices, soy sauce {wheat, soybeans, salt}, fructose, maltodextrin, corn syrup solids, modified cornstarch, garlic powder, dextrose, sodium acetate, onion powder, malic acid, concentrated lemon juice, citric acid, grill flavor {from sunflower oil}, caramelized sugar, natural flavor], rice starch, dextrose, sodium phosphates, black pepper, red pepper), tomato paste, vegetable blend (onions, green and red bell peppers), sugar, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), wheat gluten, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), baking soda, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
071921003333
Created by
Steve