IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, ORIGINAL THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
tomato paste
parmesan
asiago
degerminated yellow corn meal
soybean oil
corn oil
palm oil
natural flavor
beta carotene
degerminated white corn meal
cellulose powder
yeast
spice
dried garlic
sugar
mono - and diglycerides
Full Ingredient List
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste, 2% or less of: parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), degerminated yellow corn meal, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), degerminated white corn meal, cellulose powder, yeast, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), salt, sugar, mono - and diglycerides.
UPC
071921006587
Created by
Steve