IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, ORIGINAL THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR MEAT, FOUR MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes tomato paste pork mechanically separated chicken soy protein concentrate caramel color spices sugar sodium phosphate paprika modified corn starch pork fat natural flavors pork stock gelatin autolyzed yeast extract thiamine hydrochloride sunflower oil propyl gallate spice extractives bha,bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil natural juices made from pork sirloin hips chunked and formed corn syrup sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite pepperoni made chicken and beef pork beef,

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], spices, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, paprika, pork flavor [modified corn starch, pork fat, natural flavors, pork stock, gelatin, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphate, thiamine hydrochloride, sunflower oil, propyl gallate], caramel color, spice extractives, bha,bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), canadian bacon (with natural juices, made from pork sirloin hips chunked and formed, naturally smoked [cured with water, salt, contains less than 2% of sugar, corn syrup, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite]), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), cooked bacon pieces (bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite], smoke flavor), contains 2% or less of degerminated yellow corn meal, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), shortening (palm oil, natural butter flavor, beta carotene [color]), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, cellulose powder, salt, sugar, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), mono- and diglycerides.

UPC

071921006563
Created by Steve