IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, PIZZA, THREE MEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cheese stuffed crust
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
water
modified potato starch
soybean oil sugar
bleached wheat flour
yeast
sugar
potassium chloride
natural flavor
methylcellulose part-skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
salt enzymes
modified food starch
sodium acid pyrophosphate salt
hydrolyzed corn protein
soy protein and wheat protein concentrate
modified corns oil
seasoning
spices
fructose
garlic
modified cornstarch,konjac gum
malic acid
Full Ingredient List
cheese stuffed crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], part-skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], water, modified potato starch, soybean oil sugar, breadcrumbs [bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt], yeast, salt blend [salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor], methylcellulose part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes, modified food starch , sodium acid pyrophosphate contains 2% or less of salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, soy protein and wheat protein concentrate, modified corns oil, seasoning ( salt, spices, fructose, garlic, modified cornstarch,konjac gum, malic acid
UPC
071921016661
Created by
Steve