IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, PIZZERIA, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water milk cheese culture salt enzymes part-skim milk tomato paste pasteurized part-skim cow's milk cheese cultures pasteurized sheep milk starter cultures canola oil extra virgin olive oil sugar spices yeast malted barley flour garlic vinegar parsley

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, fontina cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, parmesan and pecorino romano cheese blend (parmesan cheese [pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], pecorino romano cheese [pasteurized sheep milk, starter cultures, salt, enzymes], salt), 2% or less of canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, spices, yeast, malted barley flour, spice blend (salt, sugar, spices), garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), parsley.

UPC

071921483531
Created by Steve