IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, PIZZERIA!, ITALIAN- STYLE MEAT TRIO PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork beef dextrose spices wine lactic acid starter culture sodium ascorbate flavoring sodium nitrate bha bht citric acid tomato paste pork and beef oleoresin of paprika flavorings sugar extra virgin olive oil basil oregano thyme yeast malted barley flour garlic vinegar spices

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), genoa salami (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, spices, wine, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrate, bha, bht, citric acid), tomato paste, pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrate, bha, bht, citric acid), cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, flavorings, bha, bht, citric acid), extra virgin olive oil, contains 2% or less of salt, sugar, herb blend (basil, oregano, thyme), yeast, malted barley flour, spice blend (salt, sugar, spices), garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), spice.

UPC

071921391447
Created by Steve