IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, PIZZERIA!, PRIMO PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pork and beef
spices
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavorings
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
tomato paste
extra virgin olive oil
sugar
basil
oregano
thyme
yeast
malted barley flour
garlic
vinegar
spices
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), tomato paste, extra virgin olive oil, contains 2% or less of salt, sugar, herb blend (basil, oregano, thyme), yeast, malted barley flour, spice blend (salt, sugar, spices), garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), spice.
UPC
071921638962
Created by
Steve