IS IT VEGAN?

Are DIGIORNO, PIZZERIA!, THIN SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA, SPINACH, GARLIC, MUSHROOMS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes spinach garlic tomato paste mushrooms palm oil natural flavor beta carotene extra virgin olive oil sugar spices yeast malted barley flour canola oil vinegar bleached wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), spinach blend (spinach, garlic), tomato paste, mushrooms, 2% or less of shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, spices, yeast, malted barley flour, canola oil, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt).

UPC

071921585709
Created by Steve