IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
sugar
wheat gluten
soybean oil
corn oil
degerminated white corn meal
yeast
parmesan
asiago
degerminated yellow corn meal
spice
dried garlic
baking soda
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, sugar, 2% or less of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), baking soda, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
071921003388
Created by
Steve