IS IT VEGAN?
Are DIGIORNO, RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY PEPPERONI & POBLANOS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
spices
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
bha
bht
citric acid to help protect flavor
poblano chiles
sugar
soybean oil
corn oil
wheat gluten
degerminated white corn meal
yeast
degerminated yellow corn meal
spices
dried garlic
red pepper flakes
baking soda
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-slim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), poblano chiles, sugar, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), wheat gluten, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), red pepper flakes, baking soda, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (douch conditioner).
UPC
071921615536
Created by
Steve