IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, SUPREME SPECIALE PIZZA, PIZZERIA! vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes yellow onion green bell pepper red bell pepper dried cane syrup sea salt caramel color natural flavor pork spices sugar flavorings bha bht citric acid tomato paste pork and beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium ascorbate sodium nitrate extra virgin olive oil basil oregano thyme yeast malted barley flour garlic vinegar spices

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vegetable blend (yellow onion, green bell pepper, red bell pepper, dried cane syrup, sea salt, caramel color, natural flavor), cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, flavorings, bha, bht, citric acid), tomato paste, pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrate, bha, bht, citric acid), extra virgin olive oil, contains 2% or less of salt, sugar, herb blend (basil, oregano, thyme), yeast malted barley flour, spice blend (salt, sugar, spices), garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), spice.

UPC

071921114398
Created by Steve