IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, SUPREME TRADITIONAL CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
nonfat milk
natural flavors
annatto
part-skim milk
cheese culture
tomato paste
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
spices
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
bha
bht
citric acid
green bell peppers
red bell peppers
onions
cooked seasoned pizza topping
pork
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
modified corn starch
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, nonfat milk, natural flavors, annatto [color]), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, onions), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], salt, modified corn starch, beef, spices, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, caramel color, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, contains less than 2% of shortening (palm oil, natural butter flavor, beta carotene [color]), degerminated white corn meal, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), yeast, spice blend (salt, spices, fructose, garlic, modified corn starch, konjac gum, malic acid), salt, mono- and diglycerides, wheat gluten, datem, enzyme modified soy lecithin, methylcellulose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural flavor, ascorbic acid.
UPC
071921008277
Created by
Steve