IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, THIN CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
nonfat milk
natural flavors
annatto
tomato paste
green bell peppers
red bell peppers
onions
pepperoni made
pork
pork mechanically separated chicken
beef
spices
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrate
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
bha
bht
citric acid to help protect flavor
cooked seasoned pizza topping
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
modified cornstarch
soy protein concentrate
sodium phosphate
citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or veg
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, nonfat milk, natural flavors, annatto [color]), tomato paste, vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, onions), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrate, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor. bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil.), bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), 2% or less of: sugar, modified food starch, degerminated white corn meal, spice blend (sugar, spices, salt, dried garlic, l -glutamic acid, konjac gum, modified food starch, citric acid), reduced sodium salt blend (salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor), shortening (palm oil, natural butter flavor, beta carotene [color]), yeast.
UPC
071921009878
Created by
Steve