IS IT VEGAN?

Are DIGIORNO, THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PEPPERONI AND PEPPERS, PEPPERONI AND PEPPERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pepperoni made pork mechanically separated chicken beef spices dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor bha bht citric acid tomato paste fire roasted red and yellow bell peppers palm oil natural butter flavor beta carotene bleached wheat flour yeast sugar soybean corn oils baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate potassium chloride natural flavor spices mono- and diglycerides extra virgin olive oil

Full Ingredient List

water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), tomato paste, fire roasted red and yellow bell peppers, contains less than 2% of shortening (palm oil, natural butter flavor, beta carotene [color]), bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), vegetable oil (soybean and/or corn oils), yeast, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), seasoning blend (salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor), sugar, spice, mono- and diglycerides, extra virgin olive oil.

UPC

071921961435
Created by Steve