IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, TOMATO MOZZARELLA WITH PESTO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water tomatoes part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes tomato paste basil olive and soybean oil cultured partially skim milk sunflower lecithin lemon juice concentrate garlic lactic acid natural flavor spice sodium benzoate potassium sorbate parmesan asiago natamycin palm oil beta carotene bleached wheat flour yeast sugar soybean oil corn oil potassium chloride dried garlic baking powder baking powder

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, tomatoes, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, basil sauce (basil, olive and soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese [cultured partially skim milk, enzymes], salt, sunflower lecithin, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, lactic acid, natural flavor, spice, sodium benzoate [preservative], potassium sorbate [preservative]), parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, natamycin [mold inhibitor]), 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), yeast, reduced sodium salt blend (salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor), seasoning blend (salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor), seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), sugar, parsley, mono- and diglycerides and extra virgin olive oil.

UPC

071921723712
Created by Steve