IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIGIORNO, THREE MEET TRADITIONAL CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
nonfat milk
natural flavors
annatto
part-skim milk
tomato paste
beef
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
dehydrated potatoes
sodium acid pyrophosphate
hydrolyzed corn protein
soy protein
wheat protein
corn syrup solids
maltodextrin
spice
grill flavor
garlic powder
modified corn starch
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
cooked seasoned pizza topping
ork
mechanically separated chicken
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, nonfat milk, natural flavors, annatto [color]), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked beef pizza topping (beef, water, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], dehydrated potatoes with sodium acid pyrophosphate, contains 2% or less of salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, soy protein, and wheat protein, corn syrup solids, maltodextrin, spice, grill flavor [from partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil], garlic powder, modified corn starch, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], salt, modified corn starch, beef, spices, soy protein concentrate, caramel color], salt, modified corn starch, beef, spices, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, caramel color, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, contains less than 2% of shortening (palm oil, natural butter flavor, beta carotene [color]), degerminated white corn meal, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), yeast, spice blend (salt, spices, fructose, garlic, modified corn starch, konjac gum, malic acid), salt, mono-and diglycerides, wheat gluten, datem, enzyme modified soy lecithin, methylcellulose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural flavor, ascorbic acid.
UPC
071921535407
Created by
Steve