IS IT VEGAN?
Is DILL PICKLE BLOODY MARY MIX, DILL PICKLE BLOODY MARY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomatoes
salt
citric acid
distilled white vinegar
vinegar
molasses
corn syrup
caramel color
garlic powder
sugar
spices
tamarind and natural flavor
horseradish
peppers
acetic acid
kosher salt
celery seed
carrot powder
onion powder
natural dill flavor
black pepper
natural horseradish flavor
dehydrated cucumbers
dill weed
natural cucumber flavor and citric acid
Full Ingredient List
water, tomato paste (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), distilled white vinegar, worcestershire sauce concentrate (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind and natural flavor), horseradish (contains mustard oil), jalapeno puree (peppers, salt, acetic acid), kosher salt, pepper sauce (peppers, vinegar, salt), celery seed, garlic powder, carrot powder, onion powder, natural dill flavor, black pepper, natural horseradish flavor, dehydrated cucumbers, dill weed, natural cucumber flavor and citric acid.
UPC
071502000584
Created by
Steve