IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIP, MEDITERRANEAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water cultured cream artichoke hearts salt citric acid soybean oil red bell pepper sea salt pasteurized cow's milk skim milk enzymes vegetable coagulant natamycin pasteurized milk cream cheese culture carob bean gum kalamata olives green onion dehydrated onion egg yolk modified corn starch vinegar dehydrated garlic mustard flour red bell pepper xanthan gum gelatin potassium sorbate sodium benzoate spice sugar lemon peel citrus fiber dill weed

Full Ingredient List

water, cultured cream, artichoke hearts (artichoke hearts, water, salt, citric acid), soybean oil, roasted red bell pepper (red bell pepper, water, sea salt, citric acid), feta cheese (pasteurized cow's milk & skim milk, salt, enzymes, vegetable coagulant, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), neufchatel cheese (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), kalamata olives, skim milk, green onion, dehydrated onion, egg yolk, modified corn starch, vinegar, salt, dehydrated garlic, mustard flour, pepper, xanthan gum, gelatin, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservative), spice, sugar, lemon peel, citrus fiber, dill weed.

UPC

044276067947
Created by Steve