IS IT VEGAN?
Are DISCOS DOUGH FOR TURNOVER PASTRIES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
interesterified soybean oil
palm oil
salt
corn flour
l-cysteine hydrochloride
ascorbic acid
fermented wheat flour
corn syrup solids
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (interesterified soybean oil and/or palm oil), salt, dough conditioner (corn flour, l-cysteine hydrochloride, ascorbic acid), fermented wheat flour, corn syrup solids.
UPC
041331090605
Created by
Steve