IS IT VEGAN?
Is DIVINE FILLED CHOCOLATES CARAMEL CANDY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
chocolate
nonfat milk
milkfat
lactose
soy lecithin
natural flavor
corn syrup,nonfat milk
milk
palm oil
cream
salt
hydrogenated coconut oil
carrageenan
caramel color
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, nonfat milk, milkfat, lactose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), corn syrup,nonfat milk, milk, and less than 2% of palm oil, sugar, butter (cream, salt), hydrogenated coconut oil, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, carrageenan, caramel color, potassium sorbate (to protect flavor).
UPC
02885704
Created by
Steve