IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOMACI KAJMAK HANDCRAFTED CREAMY SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream food starch - modified sodium tripolyphosphate locust bean gum guar gum carrageenan potassium sorbate pasteurized cream natural flavors cream cheese asteurized cultured milk and cream salt xanthan gum carob bean and/or guar gum

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured cream, contains less than 2% of: food starch - modified [corn], sodium tripolyphosphate, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, potassium sorbate [preservative]), butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavors), cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan gum, carob bean, and/or guar gum).

UPC

860437001724
Created by Steve