IS IT VEGAN?
Is DONG-A PHARM, BACCHUS-X PLUS GINSENG ENERGY DRINK vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
high fructose corn syrup
sugar
taurine
inositol
guarana extract
royal jelly
korean ginseng extract
nicotinamide
pyridoxine hcl
riboflavin sodium phosphate
thiamine nitrate preserved
sodium benzoate
ethanol
citric acid anhydrous
sorbitol
apple juice
sodium chloride
orange
pineapple
strawberry
artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
water, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, taurine, inositol, guarana extract, royal jelly, korean ginseng extract, nicotinamide, pyridoxine hcl, riboflavin sodium phosphate, thiamine nitrate preserved with sodium benzoate, ethanol (0.45%), citric acid anhydrous, sorbitol, apple juice, sodium chloride, natural essences (orange, pineapple, strawberry), artificial flavors.
UPC
8806011414155
Created by
Steve