IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs soybean oil chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey alkali water modified food starch glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids vegetable mono- and diglycerides tbhq vital wheat gluten salt sodium bicarbonate nonfat dry milk mono- and diglycerides milk soy lecithin cellulose gum sodium aluminium phosphate monocalcium phosphate malted barley flour egg whites soy flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, soybean oil, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), cocoa drops (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey [milk], soy lecithin, vanilla), cocoa (processed with alkali), water, contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), vegetable shortening (soybean oil, glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids, vegetable mono- and diglycerides, tbhq), vital wheat gluten, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate, nonfat dry milk, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor (milk, soy), cellulose gum, sodium aluminium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, malted barley flour, egg whites, soy flour.

UPC

035074622377
Created by Steve