IS IT VEGAN?
Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole eggs
soybean oil
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey
alkali
water
modified food starch
glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
vegetable mono- and diglycerides
tbhq
vital wheat gluten
salt
sodium bicarbonate
nonfat dry milk
mono- and diglycerides
milk
soy lecithin
cellulose gum
sodium aluminium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
malted barley flour
egg whites
soy flour
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, soybean oil, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), cocoa drops (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey [milk], soy lecithin, vanilla), cocoa (processed with alkali), water, contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), vegetable shortening (soybean oil, glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids, vegetable mono- and diglycerides, tbhq), vital wheat gluten, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate, nonfat dry milk, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor (milk, soy), cellulose gum, sodium aluminium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, malted barley flour, egg whites, soy flour.
UPC
035074622377
Created by
Steve