IS IT VEGAN?
Are DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHEWY BROWNIE PIECES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured lowfat milk chocolate fudge syrup corn syrup
water
cocoa
alkali
chocolate liquor
citric acid
potassium sorbate
natural flavor
sugar
fudge brownie
sugar
enriched flour
eat flour
thiamine mononitrate
niacin
riboflavin
reduced iron
folic acid
soybean oil
pasteurized eggs
natural cocoa
cornstarch corn syrup solids
salt
soy lecithin.corn syrup
cocoa powder
rocessed
nonfat day mlk
whey protein concentrate
cultured dairy solids
mono
diglycerides natural flavors
locust bean gum
guargum
carrageenan
Full Ingredient List
cultured lowfat milk chocolate fudge syrup corn syrup, water, cocoa processed with alkali, chocolate liquor, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor) sugar, fudge brownie (sugar, enriched flour [wheat flour, thiamine mononitrate, niacin, riboflavin, reduced iron, folic acid, soybean oil, pasteurized eggs, water, natural cocoa, cornstarch corn syrup solids, salt, natural flavor. soy lecithin.corn syrup, cocoa powder (processed with alkali, nonfat day mlk, whey protein concentrate, cultured dairy solids, mono & diglycerides natural flavors, locust bean gum, guargum, carrageenan.
UPC
041415361430
Created by
Steve