IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar rice flour stabilized rice bran germ unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract alkali soybean oil salt baking soda natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: sugar, brown rice flour (rice flour, stabilized rice bran with germ), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, salt, baking soda, natural flavor.

UPC

041449474267
Created by Steve