IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MUFFIN MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract alkali food starch-modified soybean oil salt natural flavor baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate arabic gum tapioca starch xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), food starch-modified, soybean oil, salt, natural flavor, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), arabic gum, tapioca starch, xanthan gum.

UPC

041449301709
Created by Steve