IS IT VEGAN?
Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
enzymes
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
canola or soybean oil
cocoa
alkali
wheat starch
salt
artificial flavor
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), canola or soybean oil, cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali). less than 2% of: wheat starch, salt, artificial flavor, baking soda.
UPC
041449300221
Created by
Steve