IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter whole milk powder soy lecithin vanilla extract cocoa soybean oil alkali artificial flavor baking soda salt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), cocoa, soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), less than 2% of: artificial flavor, baking soda, salt.

UPC

041449300221
Created by Steve