IS IT VEGAN?
Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BROWNIE MUG MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
palm and soybean oil
food starch-modified
cocoa
salt
alkali
egg whites
baking soda
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, wheat flour, bittersweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), palm and soybean oil, food starch-modified, cocoa, salt, cocoa (processed with alkali), egg whites, baking soda, natural flavor.
UPC
041449473413
Created by
Steve