IS IT VEGAN?
Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM CAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
alkali
palm oil and soybean oil
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
baking soda
salt
propylene glycol monoester
mono-diglycerides
monocalcium phosphate
guar gum
arabic gum
sodium stearoyl lactylate
xanthan gum
sodium aluminum phosphate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa (processed with alkali), palm oil and soybean oil, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier] vanilla extract), food starch-modified, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), baking soda, salt, propylene glycol monoester, mono-diglycerides, monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, arabic gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, sodium aluminum phosphate.
UPC
041449470658
Created by
Steve