IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOUBLE CRISP EGGS, DOUBLE CRISP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel palm whey lactose rice salt barley malt alkal skim milk soy lecithin vanillin

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or palm), whey, lactose, crisp rice (rice, sugar, salt, barley malt), cocoa (processed with alkal), skim milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor).

UPC

034952590821
Created by Steve