IS IT VEGAN?
Are DOUBLE DIPPED CRANBERRIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cranberries
sugar
sunflower oil
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
palm kernel oil
palm oil
nonfat dry milk
whey powder
cultured whey
nonfat milk
titanium dioxide
lactic acid
natural flavors
corn syrup
gum arabic
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whey powder, nonfat yogurt powder [cultured whey, nonfat milk], titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin, lactic acid, vanilla), natural flavors, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze.
UPC
071725751201
Created by
Steve