IS IT VEGAN?

Are DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin artificial flavoring salt peanuts hydrogenated palm kernel oil whey cocoa alkali and artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], artificial flavoring, salt), peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, whey, contains less than 2% of the following: cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier) and artificial flavor.

UPC

034952589023
Created by Steve