IS IT VEGAN?
Are DOUBLE DUTCH TOPPED WITH COCOA DROPS FLAVOR SLICED LOAF CAKE, DOUBLE DUTCH TOPPED WITH COCOA DROPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
eggs
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzyme
soybean oil
water
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and vanillin
milk
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor
nonfat milk
alkali
modified corn starch
whey
dextrose
distilled monoglycerides
distilled propylene glycol monoester
sodium stearoyl lactylate
calcium silicate
wheat gluten
salt
sodium bicarbonate
caramel color
calcium propionate
acidic sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
artificial flavor
monocalcium phosphate
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
sugar, eggs, enriched bleached bread flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), soybean oil, water, chocolate drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and vanillin (an artificial flavor), milk), cocoa drops (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor), nonfat milk, cocoa (processed with alkali). contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified corn starch, whey, dextrose, emulsifier (distilled monoglycerides, distilled propylene glycol monoester, sodium stearoyl lactylate with calcium silicate), wheat gluten, salt, sodium bicarbonate, caramel color, calcium propionate, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate with aluminum sulfate, artificial flavor, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin.
UPC
035074506196
Created by
Steve