IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOUBLE LAYER GOLDEN COCONUT CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil mono- and diglycerides polysorbate 60 whole eggs soybean oil coconut high fructose corn syrup corn syrup propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids nonfat dry milk mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids distilled propylene glycol monostearate bht citric acid sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin tapioca corn syrup dried egg whites salt corn starch sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate distilled monoglycerides guar gum monocalcium phosphate natural and artificial flavors xanthan gum sodium acid pyrophosphate yellow 5 titanium dioxide propylene glycol sorbic acid potas

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), whole eggs, soybean oil, coconut (sodium metabisulfite), high fructose corn syrup. contains 2% or less of each of the following: corn syrup, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, nonfat dry milk, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, preservatives [bht, citric acid], sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), nonfat dry milk modified food starch (tapioca, corn), dried egg whites, soy lecithin, salt, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, distilled monoglycerides, corn syrup (sulfites), guar gum, monocalcium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors (milk), xanthan gum, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, yellow 5, titanium dioxide (color), propylene glycol, sorbic acid (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), hydrochloric acid, soy flour.

UPC

715432003030
Created by Steve