IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOUBLE NUT GOLD BRICK FUDGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin salt artificial flavor pecans milk whey almonds high fructose corn syrup cocoa egg whites partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil citric acid natural artificial flavors caramel color red 40 yellow 6 potassium sorbate vanilla invertase

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin (an emulsifier); salt; artificial flavor), pecans, milk whey, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin (an emulsifier); artificial flavor), almonds, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa. contains 2% or less of: egg whites, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), citric acid, natural & artificial flavors, caramel color, red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), vanilla, invertase.

UPC

041761100684
Created by Steve