IS IT VEGAN?
Is DOUBLE NUT GOLD BRICK FUDGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
salt
artificial flavor
pecans
milk whey
almonds
high fructose corn syrup
cocoa
egg whites
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
citric acid
natural
artificial flavors
caramel color
red 40
yellow 6
potassium sorbate
vanilla
invertase
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn syrup, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin (an emulsifier); salt; artificial flavor), pecans, milk whey, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin (an emulsifier); artificial flavor), almonds, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa. contains 2% or less of: egg whites, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), citric acid, natural & artificial flavors, caramel color, red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), vanilla, invertase.
UPC
041761100684
Created by
Steve