IS IT VEGAN?

Is DOUBLE OLIVE SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized milk and cream skim milk cheese culture salt carob bean xanthan guar gums olives water lactic acid ascorbic acid citric acid ferrous gluconate dried parsley red pepper

Full Ingredient List

neufchatel cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums)), green olives (olives, water, salt, lactic acid, ascorbic acid, citric acid.), black olives (olives, water, salt, ferrous gluconate (stabilize color)), dried parsley, red pepper.

UPC

879147001344
Created by Steve