IS IT VEGAN?
Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
dry roasted peanuts
dextrose
palm oil
salt
brown sugar
palm kernel oil and palm oil
partially defatted peanut flour
whey powder
non-fat dry milk solids
peanuts
anhydrous dextrose
soy lecithin
baking soda
food starch-modified
molasses
wheat starch
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, palm oil, salt), brown sugar, peanut butter baking chips (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, whey powder, non-fat dry milk solids, peanuts, anhydrous dextrose, salt, soy lecithin [emulsifier]), baking soda, food starch-modified, molasses powder (molasses, wheat starch), salt, natural flavor (contains peanuts).
UPC
041449470344
Created by
Steve