IS IT VEGAN?
Are DOUGH FOR TURNOVER PASTRIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
interesterified soybean oil
cottonseed oil
distilled monoglycerides
potassium sorbate
citric acid
tbhq
bht as antioxidant
beef fat
salt
soy lecithin as an emulsifying agent
calcium propionate and potassium sorbate as a preservative and citric acid
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, water, vegetable margarine (interesterified soybean oil, cottonseed oil, water, distilled monoglycerides, potassium sorbate, citric acid, tbhq, and bht as antioxidant), beef fat, salt, soy lecithin as an emulsifying agent, calcium propionate and potassium sorbate as a preservative and citric acid.
UPC
041331091664
Created by
Steve