IS IT VEGAN?

Is DRESSING, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil water distilled vinegar high fructose corn syrup cultured pasteurized part skim milk salt enzymes egg yolk nonfat dry milk buttermilk black pepper lactic acid monosodium glutamate xanthan gum dried garlic dried onion natural flavor potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, parmesan cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes), salt, contains less than 2% of egg yolk, nonfat dry milk, buttermilk, black pepper, lactic acid, monosodium glutamate , xanthan gum, dried garlic, dried onion, natural flavor, with potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (as preservatives).

UPC

045200070705
Created by Steve