IS IT VEGAN?
Is DRESSING, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
distilled vinegar
water
high fructose corn syrup
pasteurized milk
cultures
salt
enzymes
corn starch
cellulose
salt egg yolks
non fat dry milk
milk
cultures
black pepper
lactic acid
monosodium glutamate
xanthan gum
garlic
onion
potassium sorbate
and natural flavor
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, distilled vinegar, water, high fructose corn syrup, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, culture, salt, enzymes, corn starch, and cellulose), salt egg yolks, non fat dry milk, dried buttermilk (milk, cultures), black pepper, lactic acid, monosodium glutamate, xanthan gum, garlic, onion, potassium sorbate (preservative) and natural flavor. calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.
UPC
045200084702
Created by
Steve