IS IT VEGAN?
Is DRINK MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dextrose
sugar
citric acid
artificial flavor
guar gum
carrageenan
cmc
xanthan gum
and/or arabic gum
aspartame
titanium dioxide
acesulfame potassium
sodium citrate
dried guava pulp
ascorbic acid
caramel color and artificial colors
Full Ingredient List
dextrose, sugar, citric acid, artificial flavor, stabilizers (guar gum and/or carrageenan and/or cmc and/or xanthan gum, and/or arabic gum), aspartame, titanium dioxide, acesulfame potassium, sodium citrate, dried guava pulp, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), caramel color and artificial colors (fd&c yellow 5 and fd&c yellow 6).
UPC
05925235
Created by
Steve