IS IT VEGAN?
Are DRY CHORIZOS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
salt
water
paprika
dextrose
non fat dry milk
garlic
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin
spice
ascorbic acid
sodium nitrite
vegetable oil
glyceryl monooleate
propylene glycol
bht
tbhq
citric acid
collagen casing
Full Ingredient List
pork, salt, water, paprika, dextrose, non fat dry milk, garlic, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin (paprika), spice, ascorbic acid, sodium nitrite, vegetable oil (corn oil), glyceryl monooleate, propylene glycol, bht, tbhq, citric acid, collagen casing.
UPC
041331512862
Created by
Steve